Shortlist


Actuarial Firm

Actuarial Factor

Milliman

Sigma

Spring Consulting Group


Audit & Accountancy Services

Bauknight, Pietras, Stormer

Johnson Lambert

RH CPAs


Captive Broking Services

Aon

Captives.Insure

Guy Carpenter


Captive Collaboration Project

Hylant & Milliman

Yousif Capital Management & Comerica Bank


Captive Consultant
Alliant

Captives.Insure

Hylant

Spring Consulting Group

True Captive


Captive Domicile of the Year < $5bn GWP

Connecticut

Delaware

North Carolina

Oklahoma

South Carolina

Tennessee


Captive Domicile of the Year > $5bn GWP

Bermuda

The Cayman Islands

Hawaii

Vermont


Captive Innovation Award

Marsh

National Network of Accountants

True Captive


Captive Manager of the Year < $1bn GWP

Blackwell Captive

CIC Services

Hylant

Management Services International

NFP

Pro Group

Captive Manager of the Year > $1bn GWP

Artex Risk Solutions

Brown & Brown

SRS


Captive Risk Manager of the Year

Adam Binder, Topco Associates

David Beyer, Alaska Airlines

David Voorhees, True Captive

David Williams, Boys Town

Lee Scott, Biltmore

Tess Sherzey, Elevance Health


Captive Service Professional of the Year

Amy Klatt, Skyward Specialty Insurance Group

Bailey Roese, Dentons

Chris Reilly, NARS

Jeremy Colombik, Management Services International

Kara Knowles, Gallagher Bassett

Kevin Doherty, Dickinson Wright

Kari Niblack, Blackwell Captive

Tracy Stopford, NFP


Cell Captive Initiative

edRISK

Hylant

Marsh


Claims Specialist

CBCS

Gallagher Bassett

Sedgwick


Collateral Specialist

Comerica Bank

Computershare

Wilmington Trust


Emerging Talent

Anne Ritts, PNC Institutional Asset Management

Enoch Starmes, Sigma

Griffin Fennesy, True Captive

Monica Birchmore, Hylant 

Natalie Lemery, NFP


Fronting Partner

AIG

Allianz

AXA XL

CNA

First Horizon

Old Republic Risk Management

Starr Companies

Zurich North America

Employee Benefits Network

Generali Employee Benefits

MAXIS GBN

Pareto Health


Insurtech Solution

AI Insurance

Authentic

Big Ticket

Boost


Investment Specialist

3 Point Legacy Advisors at UBS Financial Services

Mercer

Oppenheimer & Co

PNC Institutional Asset Management

Sage Advisory

Yousif Capital Management


Legacy Solutions

DARAG Group

Riverstone


Legal Services

Dickinson Wright

Honigman

Goodsill, Anderson, Quinn & Stifel

Primmer, Piper, Eggleston & Cramer


Next Gen Initiative

Artex Risk Solutions

Gallagher Bassett

PNC Institutional Asset Management

VCIEL


Software Solution

AI Insurance

Clearwater Analytics

Fraud Sniffr

Sigma - Risk 66


Underwriting Solution of the Year

AI Insurance

AIG

CNA

HDI Global

I-RE

Zurich